Dumpster rental prices in Middleburg, FL typically range from $405 to $814, depending on container size, included weight allowance (0.5 to 7 tons), and rental duration (7 to 14 days). Ready to start your project? Compare real-time pricing below to book directly with top-rated local haulers.

Typical dumpster prices in Middleburg

SizePrice rangeIncluded weightIncluded time
6 – 12 yard$405 – $5540.5 - 7 tons7 - 14 days
14 – 20 yard$448 – $6432 - 7 tons7 - 14 days
30 yard$679 – $7403 tons7 days
40 yard$746 – $8144 tons7 days
6 – 12 yard dumpster$405 – $554
Included weight0.5 - 7 tons
Included time7 - 14 days
14 – 20 yard dumpster$448 – $643
Included weight2 - 7 tons
Included time7 - 14 days
30 yard dumpster$679 – $740
Included weight3 tons
Included time7 days
40 yard dumpster$746 – $814
Included weight4 tons
Included time7 days

Sponsored service providers

38971, 38780, 36092, 36091, 35972, 33511, 33414, 33229, 33147, 31975, 31956, 31663, 31076, 31034, 30856, 30706, 30614, 30602, 25002, 22881, 20568, 20494, 20242, 18457, 17685, 16379, 15195, 15181

All "Dumpster Rental" service providers in Middleburg, FL - October 2026

Tri County Dumpster Rentals

Keystone Heights, FL

Tri County Dumpster Rentals is a Keystone Heights, Florida business that provides dumpster rentals and material delivery for residential and commercial projects. Their public listing... more

TC

Double D's Dumpsters

Jacksonville, FL

We make renting a bin as straightforward as it gets. No hidden fees, just reliable service you can bank on. We’ve become the go-to... more

DD

GFL Environmental - Jacksonville Hauling

Jacksonville, FL

Jacksonville Hauling is proud to offer the Greater Jacksonville area a full spectrum of dumpster rental services in a variety of sizes. Request your free... more

GE

GFL Environmental - Gainesville Hauling

Gainesville, FL

As the leading provider of dumpster rentals in the area, Gainesville Hauling is proud to provide eco friendly dumpster rental services to the Gainesville community.... more

GE

GHS Home Services

Jacksonville, FL
5.0
(1)

GHS Home Services LLC delivers high quality dumpster rentals perfect for all types of cleanup needs. We're here to support all your junk, debris, and... more

GH

Five Star Sanitation

Mulberry, FL
5.0
(7)
  • 10 Yard
  • 20 Yard
  • 30 Yard
  • Affordable prices
  • Friendly service

Reliable dumpster rental is within reach for homeowners and contractors throughout Mulberry and the surrounding Central Florida area. Five Star Sanitation provides convenient roll-off containers... more

Five Star Sanitation logo

Seaside Dumpsters

Palm Coast, FL

Seaside Dumpsters provides dumpster rentals for home cleanouts, office cleanouts, construction and renovation projects, roofing projects, and more! Our 12, 15, and 20 yard dumpsters are sure to... more

SD

Mobiledumps of Gainesville - Ocala FL

Middleburg, FL
5.0
(1)
  • 14 Yard
  • Trailer Dumpsters
  • Damage-free guarantee

"Mobiledumps helped us out by delivering our dumpster right away and they made the process very easy. They were very accommodating when I needed extra... more

Mobiledumps of Gainesville - Ocala FL logo

Mobiledumps of Jacksonville FL

Jacksonville, FL

Mobiledumps of Jacksonville FL operates a fleet of 14 yard dump trailers that are the equivalent of 8 pick-up truck loads. Our dumpsters are on wheels so... more

MO

P&K Dumping Service

Middleburg, FL

P&K Dumping Service specializes in fast, responsive dumpster rental services for residential and commercial customers. We offer 10, 12, 16, and 20 yard containers to meet a wide... more

PD

3 Day Dumpster

Middleburg, FL
5.0
(1)
  • 16 Yard
  • 18 Yard
  • 20 Yard
  • 23 Yard
  • Fast and affordable
  • Driveway friendly dumpsters

"3 Day Dumpster really helped me out on short notice and delivered a dumpster right away. Excellent company." more

3D

American Pride Dumpster Rental

Jacksonville, FL

American Pride Dumpster Rental is the Jacksonville, FL area's top resource for roll-off dumpster rentals. Our 20 yard containers are perfect for construction and demolition debris,... more

AP

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to rent a dumpster in Middleburg?

The cost to rent a dumpster in Middleburg varies by size and weight allowance. On average, local prices range from $405 for smaller containers up to $814 for larger containers.

How long can I keep a dumpster in Middleburg?

The typical rental period in Middleburg ranges from 7 to 14 days. If your project takes longer, extension days are available for an average of $24 per additional day.

What happens if I go over the dumpster's included weight?

Every rental includes a baseline weight limit (typically 0.5 to 7 tons depending on container size). If your load exceeds this limit, local waste processing plants charge overage fees. In Middleburg, overage fees average $52 per extra ton.

Do I need a city permit to rent a dumpster in Middleburg?

If the dumpster sits entirely on private property (like your driveway or private job site), generally no permit is required. However, if the dumpster must be placed on a public street, alley, or sidewalk in Middleburg, a local municipal right-of-way permit may be necessary before delivery.

Are there any hidden fees with dumpster rentals in Middleburg?

Standard quotes generally cover delivery, pickup, rental duration, and an amount of included debris weight. Additional charges only apply if you exceed your included debris weight, keep the dumpster beyond the included rental period, require a public street permit, or dispose of prohibited materials.

Which dumpster size is best for my project in Middleburg?

Matching the right dumpster size to your job keeps costs low and avoids second-haul fees: Small (10-yard): Ideal for heavy debris (dirt/concrete), small bathroom remodels, or garage cleanouts. Medium (20-yard): Great for deck removals, carpet replacement, roof tear-offs, or multi-room cleanouts. Large (30-yard): Best for full home additions, major estate cleanouts, or large construction jobs. Very Large (40-yard): Designed for full commercial teardowns, major storm cleanups, or large-scale demolition.

What items are prohibited in roll-off dumpsters in Middleburg?

Hazardous materials (paints, solvents, oils), flammable liquids, asbestos, car batteries, propane tanks, and medical waste cannot be placed in dumpsters. Certain items like tires, appliances, or mattresses may be allowed but might incur extra handling fees from local landfills. Each service provider has their own list of disallowed items that can be referenced at the time you book the dumpster.