Dumpster rental prices in Battle Creek, MI typically range from $620 to $794, depending on container size, included weight allowance (1.5 to 3 tons), and rental duration (3 to 10 days). Ready to start your project? Compare real-time pricing below to book directly with top-rated local haulers.

Typical dumpster prices in Battle Creek

SizePrice rangeIncluded weightIncluded time
11 yard$727 – $7931.5 tons3 days
15 – 20 yard$620 – $6261.5 - 2 tons7 - 10 days
30 yard$728 – $7943 tons7 - 10 days
11 yard dumpster$727 – $793
Included weight1.5 tons
Included time3 days
15 – 20 yard dumpster$620 – $626
Included weight1.5 - 2 tons
Included time7 - 10 days
30 yard dumpster$728 – $794
Included weight3 tons
Included time7 - 10 days

Sponsored service providers

22708, 20130, 37963, 38120, 15908, 38691, 31255, 36029, 38123, 38152, 36133, 15585

All "Dumpster Rental" service providers in Battle Creek, MI - October 2026

CDR Disposal Service, Inc.

Grand Rapids, MI
4.8
(22)
  • 10 Yard
  • 15 Yard
  • 20 Yard
  • 30 Yard
  • 40 Yard
  • Serving West Michigan
  • Family owned and operated
  • Since 2000

"Republic Waste dropped the ball, and never delivered our dumpster, so I was scrambling...CDR was able to accommodate by not only delivering the same... more

CDR Disposal Service, Inc. logo

Grand Rapids Dumpster Rental

Battle Creek, MI
5.0
(14)
  • 10 Yard
  • 15 Yard
  • 20 Yard
  • 30 Yard
  • 40 Yard
  • Founded in 2009
  • Owner operated
  • Competitive prices

"Tom delivered when promised. Competitive pricing and the customer service was perfect. Will continue to call him for dumpster service." more

Grand Rapids Dumpster Rental logo

Marshall Hauling LLC

Marshall, MI

Marshall Hauling LLC is a proud veteran-owned and operated company dedicated to serving homeowners and businesses across South Central Michigan, including Calhoun, Branch, Jackson, and... more

MH

Michigan Dumpster Services LLC

Battle Creek, MI

Michigan Dumpster Services is a family-owned business providing reliable roll-off dumpster rentals to homeowners, contractors, and local businesses throughout Southwest Michigan. We are based in... more

MD

Plummer's Disposal

Wayland, MI
5.0
(6)

Plummers Disposal Service provides 10, 15, 20, 30 and 40 yard dumpsters for rent. Our bins are ideal for whole house cleanouts, construction debris, commercial projects and more. We are... more

PD

Tonys Disposal

Fulton, MI

Tonys Disposal is a family-owned and operated local dumpster company serving the West Michigan area, dedicated to providing quality service and ensuring customer satisfaction. Our... more

TD

S.A.T. Rentals, LLC

Portage, MI

Are you replacing an old couch? Is your closet or garage full of unwanted junk? Regardless of how much junk you have lying around, you... more

SR

Stuifbergen Equipment LLC

Gobles, MI
  • 15 Yard
  • Trailer Dumpsters
  • Locally owned
  • Family operated
  • Affordable prices

We're your trusted source for dumpster rental and heavy equipment salvage services in Gobles, Michigan! Established in 2014, Stuifbergen Equipment LLC is a family-owned and operated... more

Stuifbergen Equipment LLC logo

Ash Creek Disposal

Saranac, MI

Ash Creek Disposal is a proud family-owned waste management company, founded with a commitment to providing fast and friendly service throughout West Michigan. We offer... more

AC

Rock Solid Containment

Olivet, MI

Rock Solid Containment provides tailored waste management solutions for residents and businesses in the Olivet area, specializing in roll-off dumpster rentals designed for efficiency and... more

RS

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to rent a dumpster in Battle Creek?

The cost to rent a dumpster in Battle Creek varies by size and weight allowance. On average, local prices range from $620 for smaller containers up to $794 for larger containers.

How long can I keep a dumpster in Battle Creek?

The typical rental period in Battle Creek ranges from 3 to 10 days. If your project takes longer, extension days are available for an average of $50 per additional day.

What happens if I go over the dumpster's included weight?

Every rental includes a baseline weight limit (typically 1.5 to 3 tons depending on container size). If your load exceeds this limit, local waste processing plants charge overage fees. In Battle Creek, overage fees average $100 per extra ton.

Do I need a city permit to rent a dumpster in Battle Creek?

If the dumpster sits entirely on private property (like your driveway or private job site), generally no permit is required. However, if the dumpster must be placed on a public street, alley, or sidewalk in Battle Creek, a local municipal right-of-way permit may be necessary before delivery.

Are there any hidden fees with dumpster rentals in Battle Creek?

Standard quotes generally cover delivery, pickup, rental duration, and an amount of included debris weight. Additional charges only apply if you exceed your included debris weight, keep the dumpster beyond the included rental period, require a public street permit, or dispose of prohibited materials.

Which dumpster size is best for my project in Battle Creek?

Matching the right dumpster size to your job keeps costs low and avoids second-haul fees: Small (10-yard): Ideal for heavy debris (dirt/concrete), small bathroom remodels, or garage cleanouts. Medium (20-yard): Great for deck removals, carpet replacement, roof tear-offs, or multi-room cleanouts. Large (30-yard): Best for full home additions, major estate cleanouts, or large construction jobs. Very Large (40-yard): Designed for full commercial teardowns, major storm cleanups, or large-scale demolition.

What items are prohibited in roll-off dumpsters in Battle Creek?

Hazardous materials (paints, solvents, oils), flammable liquids, asbestos, car batteries, propane tanks, and medical waste cannot be placed in dumpsters. Certain items like tires, appliances, or mattresses may be allowed but might incur extra handling fees from local landfills. Each service provider has their own list of disallowed items that can be referenced at the time you book the dumpster.