Dumpster rental prices in Claremore, OK typically range from $324 to $769, depending on container size, included weight allowance (1.5 to 5 tons), and rental duration (7 to 10 days). Ready to start your project? Compare real-time pricing below to book directly with top-rated local haulers.

Typical dumpster prices in Claremore

SizePrice rangeIncluded weightIncluded time
9 yard$324 – $3531.5 tons10 days
14 – 20 yard$378 – $4292 - 3 tons7 - 10 days
25 – 30 yard$684 – $7692.5 - 5 tons10 days
9 yard dumpster$324 – $353
Included weight1.5 tons
Included time10 days
14 – 20 yard dumpster$378 – $429
Included weight2 - 3 tons
Included time7 - 10 days
25 – 30 yard dumpster$684 – $769
Included weight2.5 - 5 tons
Included time10 days
36814, 35970, 34608, 31992, 31839, 30489, 30488, 30485, 30159, 24297, 20129, 17899, 15049

All "Dumpster Rental" service providers in Claremore, OK - October 2026

MoJo Hauling LLC

Bartlesville, OK

At MoJo Hauling LLC, we are a locally owned and operated business that takes immense pride in keeping Bartlesville and our surrounding Oklahoma neighbors clean.... more

MH

DumpStor of Tulsa

Owasso, OK
5.0
(4)
  • 12 Yard
  • 20 Yard
  • Family owned
  • Cost-effective solutions
  • Clean dumpsters

At DumpStor of Tulsa OK, our straightforward dumpster rental process and expertly designed dumpsters provide a straightforward solution, even for the most challenging tasks. See... more

DumpStor of Tulsa logo

Helping Cans, LLC

Jenks, OK

Helping Cans, LLC is a locally owned and operated business rooted right here in Jenks, where we proudly serve the waste management needs of the... more

HC

Junk Boss

Edmond, OK

Junk Boss is a turn-key dumpster rental and junk removal company in Oklahoma City. We make it easy for you to get rid of unwanted... more

JB

Diamond Roll Off Rentals

Broken Arrow, OK

Diamond Roll Off Rentals is a local Veteran & Firefighter owned roll-off dumpster service company, dedicated to bringing quality service to Tulsa and the surrounding areas.... more

DR

A to B Hauling

Tulsa, OK

A to B Hauling offers full-service dumpster rental in and around Tulsa. We are a locally owned and operated business that takes pride in providing... more

AT

On Call Services and Rentals

Tulsa, OK

On Call Services and Rentals offers prompt and reliable dumpster rentals, as well as site services, restroom rentals, and more. We proudly serve residential and... more

OC

Two Brothers Dumpsters

Sapulpa, OK
5.0
(1)

Two Brothers Dumpsters was founded in 2007 and proudly serves residential and commercial customers in the Tulsa area. Expect friendly service, affordable rates, and prompt service... more

TB

What-A-Dumpster

Oologah, OK

At What-A-Dumpster LLC, we make renting a dumpster simple and efficient. Our experienced team will help you every step of the way. We offer 15 and 20... more

W

From The Dirt Up

Guthrie, OK

From The Dirt Up specializes in demolition, waste removal, and much more. We have year of experience and tried and true methods for doing the... more

FT

American Waste Control, Inc.

Tulsa, OK

Be sure your dumpster is delivered promptly and placed right where you need by choosing American Waste Control for your dumpster rental needs. We offer 12... more

American Waste Control, Inc. logo

National Waste & Disposal, Inc.

Tulsa, OK

Since 1961, family-owned and operated National Waste & Disposal, Inc. has been serving Tulsa, OK and surrounding areas with reliable, quality roll off dumpster rentals, from 2 yard... more

NW

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to rent a dumpster in Claremore?

The cost to rent a dumpster in Claremore varies by size and weight allowance. On average, local prices range from $324 for smaller containers up to $769 for larger containers.

How long can I keep a dumpster in Claremore?

The typical rental period in Claremore ranges from 7 to 10 days. If your project takes longer, extension days are available for an average of $10 per additional day.

What happens if I go over the dumpster's included weight?

Every rental includes a baseline weight limit (typically 1.5 to 5 tons depending on container size). If your load exceeds this limit, local waste processing plants charge overage fees. In Claremore, overage fees average $55 per extra ton.

Do I need a city permit to rent a dumpster in Claremore?

If the dumpster sits entirely on private property (like your driveway or private job site), generally no permit is required. However, if the dumpster must be placed on a public street, alley, or sidewalk in Claremore, a local municipal right-of-way permit may be necessary before delivery.

Are there any hidden fees with dumpster rentals in Claremore?

Standard quotes generally cover delivery, pickup, rental duration, and an amount of included debris weight. Additional charges only apply if you exceed your included debris weight, keep the dumpster beyond the included rental period, require a public street permit, or dispose of prohibited materials.

Which dumpster size is best for my project in Claremore?

Matching the right dumpster size to your job keeps costs low and avoids second-haul fees: Small (10-yard): Ideal for heavy debris (dirt/concrete), small bathroom remodels, or garage cleanouts. Medium (20-yard): Great for deck removals, carpet replacement, roof tear-offs, or multi-room cleanouts. Large (30-yard): Best for full home additions, major estate cleanouts, or large construction jobs. Very Large (40-yard): Designed for full commercial teardowns, major storm cleanups, or large-scale demolition.

What items are prohibited in roll-off dumpsters in Claremore?

Hazardous materials (paints, solvents, oils), flammable liquids, asbestos, car batteries, propane tanks, and medical waste cannot be placed in dumpsters. Certain items like tires, appliances, or mattresses may be allowed but might incur extra handling fees from local landfills. Each service provider has their own list of disallowed items that can be referenced at the time you book the dumpster.