Dumpster rental prices in West Olive, MI typically range from $363 to $581, depending on container size, included weight allowance (1 to 4.5 tons), and rental duration (1 to 7 days). Ready to start your project? Compare real-time pricing below to book directly with top-rated local haulers.

Typical dumpster prices in West Olive

SizePrice rangeIncluded weightIncluded time
7 – 11 yard$363 – $5181 - 2 tons1 - 7 days
14 – 20 yard$385 – $5662 - 3 tons7 days
30 yard$506 – $5723 - 4 tons7 days
40 yard$533 – $5814.5 tons7 days
7 – 11 yard dumpster$363 – $518
Included weight1 - 2 tons
Included time1 - 7 days
14 – 20 yard dumpster$385 – $566
Included weight2 - 3 tons
Included time7 days
30 yard dumpster$506 – $572
Included weight3 - 4 tons
Included time7 days
40 yard dumpster$533 – $581
Included weight4.5 tons
Included time7 days

Sponsored service providers

40026, 38947, 38692, 38690, 38670, 36029, 32062, 31648, 30763, 22708, 21458, 21084, 21081, 20914, 20130, 19333, 18897, 18720, 16772, 16602, 15908

All "Dumpster Rental" service providers in West Olive, MI - October 2026

EKO Services LLC

Marne, MI

EKO Services LLC (branded as Eko Dumpsters) is a small, owner-operated waste-management company based in Marne, Michigan. It provides roll-off dumpster rentals in 10–40 yard sizes... more

ES

West Michigan Dumpsters LLC

Zeeland, MI

West Michigan Dumpsters LLC proudly offers reasonably priced and driveway-friendly roll-off dumpster rentals across the West Michigan Lakeshore, including Zeeland and surrounding areas within 25 miles.... more

WM

Knight Transfer Services Inc

Zeeland, MI

Knight Transfer is a top-rated roll-off dumpster supplier specializing in services for the construction industry across Michigan. With three generations of experience and over 20 years... more

KT

Construction Refuse Service

Byron Center, MI

Construction Refuse Service is a locally owned and operated company serving West Michigan since 2001, providing efficient and dependable waste management solutions. We offer a wide... more

CR

Haul-it Heroes

Cedar Springs, MI

At Haul-it Heroes, we are a dedicated team providing reliable cleanup solutions throughout the Red Flannel Town and the surrounding areas. We take pride in... more

HH

Stuifbergen Equipment LLC

Gobles, MI
  • 15 Yard
  • Trailer Dumpsters
  • Locally owned
  • Family operated
  • Affordable prices

We're your trusted source for dumpster rental and heavy equipment salvage services in Gobles, Michigan! Established in 2014, Stuifbergen Equipment LLC is a family-owned and operated... more

Stuifbergen Equipment LLC logo

S2 Services & Rent-a-Bin Michigan

Holland, MI
5.0
(1)

S2 Services & Rent-a-Bin Michigan is West Michigan's go-to source for residential dumpster rental and junk removal services. Our hydraulic trailer arm picks up and sets... more

SS

Junk Knights, Inc.

Grand Rapids, MI

Through our prompt, prepared, and professional services, it is our mission at Junk Knights, Inc. to keep West Michigan clean and green with our environmentally-friendly... more

JK

Black Barn Dumpsters

Grand Rapids, MI

Black Barn Dumpsters is a small, family owned and operated business offering dumpster rental and junk removal services for residential and commercial customers in the... more

BB

CDR Disposal Service, Inc.

Grand Rapids, MI
4.8
(22)
  • 10 Yard
  • 15 Yard
  • 20 Yard
  • 30 Yard
  • 40 Yard
  • Serving West Michigan
  • Family owned and operated
  • Since 2000

"Republic Waste dropped the ball, and never delivered our dumpster, so I was scrambling...CDR was able to accommodate by not only delivering the same... more

CDR Disposal Service, Inc. logo

Yello Dumpsters

Grand Rapids, MI

For fast and reliable dumpster rental, Yello Dumpsters is your local solution. We are a full-service dumpster rental company equipped to accommodate projects small and... more

YD

VH Dumpsters LLC

Grand Rapids, MI

VH Dumpsters is an experienced dumpster rental provider serving West Michigan businesses, homeowners, and contractors. We are an eco-conscious company that puts in the extra... more

VH Dumpsters LLC logo

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does it cost to rent a dumpster in West Olive?

The cost to rent a dumpster in West Olive varies by size and weight allowance. On average, local prices range from $363 for smaller containers up to $581 for larger containers.

How long can I keep a dumpster in West Olive?

The typical rental period in West Olive ranges from 1 to 7 days. If your project takes longer, extension days are available for an average of $17 per additional day.

What happens if I go over the dumpster's included weight?

Every rental includes a baseline weight limit (typically 1 to 4.5 tons depending on container size). If your load exceeds this limit, local waste processing plants charge overage fees. In West Olive, overage fees average $66 per extra ton.

Do I need a city permit to rent a dumpster in West Olive?

If the dumpster sits entirely on private property (like your driveway or private job site), generally no permit is required. However, if the dumpster must be placed on a public street, alley, or sidewalk in West Olive, a local municipal right-of-way permit may be necessary before delivery.

Are there any hidden fees with dumpster rentals in West Olive?

Standard quotes generally cover delivery, pickup, rental duration, and an amount of included debris weight. Additional charges only apply if you exceed your included debris weight, keep the dumpster beyond the included rental period, require a public street permit, or dispose of prohibited materials.

Which dumpster size is best for my project in West Olive?

Matching the right dumpster size to your job keeps costs low and avoids second-haul fees: Small (10-yard): Ideal for heavy debris (dirt/concrete), small bathroom remodels, or garage cleanouts. Medium (20-yard): Great for deck removals, carpet replacement, roof tear-offs, or multi-room cleanouts. Large (30-yard): Best for full home additions, major estate cleanouts, or large construction jobs. Very Large (40-yard): Designed for full commercial teardowns, major storm cleanups, or large-scale demolition.

What items are prohibited in roll-off dumpsters in West Olive?

Hazardous materials (paints, solvents, oils), flammable liquids, asbestos, car batteries, propane tanks, and medical waste cannot be placed in dumpsters. Certain items like tires, appliances, or mattresses may be allowed but might incur extra handling fees from local landfills. Each service provider has their own list of disallowed items that can be referenced at the time you book the dumpster.